Friendlies Results & Fixtures

Friendlies are played on a weekend in the afternoon and sometimes during the evening from late April until mid-September.  Normally 3 mixed triples (9 Players).

PLEASE NOTE: All home friendly fixtures start at 3.00pm unless otherwise stated!

Scores: Frensham's score will appear first when the fixture is at Home and second when the fixture is an Away one.

 

2020 Fixtures

 

Day Date Fixture Venue Rinks Time Dress Result
APRIL
Saturday 25th Elstead H 2 Tr 3.00pm G 78-76
Sunday 26th Petersfield A 3 Tr 3.00pm G 86-70
MAY
Saturday 2nd Haslemere A 3 Tr 2.30pm G 66-46
Sunday 3rd Headley A 3 Tr 3.00pm G 68-56
Saturday 9th Rogate H 3 Tr 3.00pm G

70-66

Sunday 10th Hook H 3 Tr 3.00pm G 56-64
Saturday 16th Bourne H 4 Tr 3.00pm G 72-74
Sunday 17th Norman Cook Cup H TBA TBA G  
Saturday 23rd Seale and Sands H 3 Tr 3.00pm G 74-72
Sunday 24th Hindhead H 3 Tr 3.00pm G 52-46
Saturday 30th Rowledge A 3 Tr 2.30pm G 62-72
Sunday 31st Crondall H 3 Tr 3.00pm G 72-88
JUNE
Saturday 6th            
Sunday 7th Lintott Cup H TBA TBA G  
Saturday 13th Stedham A 3 Tr 2.30pm G 56-68
Sunday 14th Great Holland A 3 Tr 2.30pm W 56-64
Saturday 20th  Village Fayre          
Sunday 21st Rita Plant Trophy H TBA 11.00am G  
Saturday 27th Haslemere H 3 Tr 3.00pm G 54-46
Sunday 28th Rowledge H 3 Tr 3.00pm G 70-60
JULY
Saturday 4th Graffham H 3 Tr 3.00pm G  
Sunday 5th President's Day    
Saturday 11th Rogate A 3 Tr 2.30pm G  
Sunday 12th  Bramley H 3 Tr 3.00pm G  
Saturday 18th Anniversary Cup H TBA TBA G  
Sunday 19th Great Holland H 3 Tr 3.00pm G  
Saturday 25th            
Sunday 26th Crondall A 3 Tr 3.00pm G  
AUGUST
Saturday 1st Pyestock H 4 Tr 3.30pm G  
Sunday 2nd Headley H 3 Tr 3.00pm G  
Friday 7th Lindsey Clarks H 3 Tr 2.00pm G  
Saturday 8th Hunter Cup Final    
Sunday 9th Graffham A 3 Tr 3.30pm G  
Monday 10th Bourne Ladies A 2 Tr 3.00pm G  
Saturday 15th Wonersh A 3 Tr 2.30pm G  
Sunday  16th Farnborough Gate H 3 Tr 3.00pm G  
Saturday 22nd  Seale and Sands A 3 Tr  3.00pm   
Sunday 23rd Bob Glaysher Cup H TBA TBA G  
Saturday 29th Club Finals Day H TBA TBA W  
Sunday 30th Club Finals Day H TBA TBA W  
Monday 31st Chris Ling Shield H TBA TBA G  
SEPTEMBER
Tuesday 1st Bourne Ladies A 2 Tr 3.00pm G  
Thursday 3rd Milford A 3 Tr 2.30pm G  
Saturday 5th Aldershot Underwood A 3 Tr 2.30pm G  
Sunday 6th Bourne A 4 Tr 3.00pm G  
Tuesday 8th Haslemere Ladies A 2 Tr 2.30pm G  
Saturday 12th Farnham A 3 Tr 2.30pm G  
Sunday 13th  Elstead A 2 Tr 2.30pm G  
Saturday 20th  Mytchett A 3 Tr 2.30pm G  
Sunday 21st

Final Drive

H TBA 2.30pm G  

© 2019 Frensham RBL Bowls Club

PrivacySitemap | Website Design by Wingnut Websites